Scientific Name

Gleditsia aquatica

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8873721

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002289

Scientific Name Authorship

Marshall

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gleditsia

Specific Epithet

aquatica

Country

United States

State/Province

Indiana

County

Clark

Locality

state forest

Recorded By

B.H. Davis

Date Collected

1927-08-15

Occurrence Remarks

common name: Water Honey locust. Fruit short written beside sample

Habitat

deep swamps (in arboretum)

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS