Scientific Name

Gleditsia triacanthos

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8873729

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002294

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gleditsia

Specific Epithet

triacanthos

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Westmoreland Circle MWC

Identified By

S.W. Fuller

Recorded By

S.W. Fuller

Occurrence Remarks

common name: Kentucky Coffee-Tree

Habitat

Richwoods

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS