Scientific Name

Gleditsia triacanthos

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8873734

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002296

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gleditsia

Specific Epithet

triacanthos

Country

United States

State/Province

Indiana

County

Montgomery

Locality

Cavington Hill, Crawfordsville

Recorded By

B.H. Davis

Date Collected

1927-09-27

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Honey locust.

Habitat

Rich woods

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS