Scientific Name

Gymnocladus dioica

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8873755

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002302

Scientific Name Authorship

K.Koch

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gymnocladus

Specific Epithet

dioica

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

King George

Locality

Woodlawn Plantation

Identified By

Carin Gsellman

Recorded By

Carin Gsellman

Date Collected

1995-09-15

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Kentucky Coffee-tree.

Habitat

Woodland area and fertile woods

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS