Scientific Name

Kummerowia stipulacea

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874407

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002331

Scientific Name Authorship

(Maxim.) Makino

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Kummerowia

Specific Epithet

stipulacea

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Identified By

Julie Finn

Recorded By

J.M.F.

Date Collected

1982-08-01

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Bush-Clover

Habitat

Wasteland

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS