Scientific Name

Lathyrus latifolius

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874437

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002321

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lathyrus

Specific Epithet

latifolius

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Jumping Rock/Rappahannock

Identified By

Adam Rosen

Recorded By

Adam Rosen

Date Collected

1995-06-02

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Tufted Vetch

Habitat

Herbaceous layer

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS