Scientific Name

Lathyrus latifolius

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874441

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002323

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lathyrus

Specific Epithet

latifolius

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

River Rd.

Identified By

Anne Simpson

Recorded By

Anne Simpson

Date Collected

1995-05-31

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Everlasting Pea

Habitat

roadside. sandy soil.

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS