Scientific Name

Lespedeza violacea

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874473

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002337

Scientific Name Authorship

(L.) Pers.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lespedeza

Specific Epithet

violacea

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Alum Springs Park

Identified By

Sara Monaghan

Recorded By

Sara Monaghan

Date Collected

1999-10-12

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Bush Clover

Habitat

wooded area near stream. Upland deciduous forest.

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS