Scientific Name

Lupinus perennis

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874492

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002347

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lupinus

Specific Epithet

perennis

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

Locality

R.R. track in woods west of route 1.

Identified By

S.W. Fuller

Recorded By

S.W. Fuller

Date Collected

1975-05-15

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Wild Lupine

Habitat

Dry open woods, clearings and openings.

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS