Scientific Name

Robinia pseudo-acacia

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8882391

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002379

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Robinia

Specific Epithet

pseudo-acacia

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Mathews

Locality

Chapel Creek

Identified By

Patty Churchill

Recorded By

Patty Churchill

Date Collected

1979-06-19

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Black Locust

Habitat

creek marsh

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS