Scientific Name

Robinia pseudo-acacia

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8882394

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002378

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Robinia

Specific Epithet

pseudo-acacia

Country

United States

State/Province

Indiana

County

Montgomery

Locality

Above Sugar Creek Dam

Recorded By

B.H. Davis

Date Collected

1927-09-30

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Black Locust

Habitat

Hillside & uplands

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS