Scientific Name

Robinia pseudo-acacia

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8882397

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002377

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Robinia

Specific Epithet

pseudo-acacia

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

West side of Rt 1; about 1-3 miles south of College Ave. intersection

Identified By

Andrea Vella

Recorded By

Andrea Vella

Date Collected

1988-09-25

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Honey Locust

Habitat

wooded area

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS