Scientific Name

Gymnocladus dioica

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

12562818

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002303

Scientific Name Authorship

K.Koch

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gymnocladus

Specific Epithet

dioica

Country

United States

State/Province

Indiana

County

Montgomery

Locality

W. o F Crow Fordsville

Recorded By

B.H. Davis

Date Collected

1927-10-28

Occurrence Remarks

Common name: Kentucky Coffee-Nut.

Habitat

Rich Woods

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS