Scientific Name

Lespedeza

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

12563011

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002325

Scientific Name Authorship

Michx.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lespedeza

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Wood on west side of road approx. 1/4 mile south on Rt. 1 from intersection w/ Rt. 3

Identified By

Kelli Schaeffer

Recorded By

Kelli Schaeffer

Date Collected

1999-10-05

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Healall

Habitat

Oak & hickory forest w/ some beech and pines

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS