Scientific Name

Gleditsia triacanthos

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

12563229

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002297

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gleditsia

Specific Epithet

triacanthos

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Rappahannock River @ Sofia and Wolfe Streets, Fredericksburg

Identified By

Cassandra Parchen

Recorded By

Cassandra Parchen

Date Collected

1988-10-01

Occurrence Remarks

common name: Albizzia

Habitat

most waterfront. field

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS