Scientific Name

Mollugo verticillata

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

10222736

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003018

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Caryophyllales

Family

Molluginaceae

Genus

Mollugo

Specific Epithet

verticillata

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Fall Hill

Identified By

Hugh H. Iltis

Date Identified

August 1939

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Red Mulberry

Habitat

Uplands deciduous forest

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS