Scientific Name

Broussonetia papyrifera

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

10222707

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003031

Scientific Name Authorship

Vent.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Urticales

Family

Moraceae

Genus

Broussonetia

Specific Epithet

papyrifera

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Nottoway

Locality

Crewe

Identified By

Susie Jordan

Date Identified

October 1976

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Red Mulberry

Habitat

Rich Woods

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS