Scientific Name

Passiflora edulis

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11258176

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003277

Scientific Name Authorship

Sims

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Violales

Family

Passifloraceae

Genus

Passiflora

Specific Epithet

edulis

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Prince George

Locality

On the northside of Route 10, going East. A half a mile from...

Identified By

Jacque Price

Date Identified

September 1988

Recorded By

Jacque Price

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Passion-flower

Habitat

Field

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS