Scientific Name

Passiflora edulis

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11258189

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003278

Scientific Name Authorship

Sims

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Violales

Family

Passifloraceae

Genus

Passiflora

Specific Epithet

edulis

Country

United States

State/Province

South Carolina

County

Charleston

Locality

Isle of Palms

Identified By

SW Fuller & R Stalter

Date Identified

October 1972

Recorded By

SW Fuller

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Apricot-vine

Habitat

Common Name: Apricot-vine

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS