Scientific Name

Plantago rugelii

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11277584

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003396

Scientific Name Authorship

Decne.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Plantaginales

Family

Plantaginaceae

Genus

Plantago

Specific Epithet

rugelii

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Loudon Co.

Locality

Rt 681 prop of John Hough

Identified By

David L. Jenkins

Date Identified

October 1984

Recorded By

David L. Jenkins

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Broad Leaved Plantain

Habitat

overgrown pasture

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS