Scientific Name

Plantago regelii

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11277588

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003399

Scientific Name Authorship

Decne.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Plantaginales

Family

Plantaginaceae

Genus

Plantago

Specific Epithet

regelii

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

MWC

Identified By

Anita Maya

Recorded By

Anita May

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Rugel's Plantain

Habitat

field

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS