Scientific Name

Thalictrum thalictroides

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11303912

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003552

Scientific Name Authorship

(L.) Eames & B. Boivin

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Ranunculales

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

Thalictrum

Specific Epithet

thalictroides

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Fall Hill

Identified By

Hellmut

Date Identified

March 1939

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Rue Anemone

Habitat

Woodlands

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS