Scientific Name

Clematis ochroleuca

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11303899

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003563

Scientific Name Authorship

Aiton

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Ranunculales

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

Clematis

Specific Epithet

ochroleuca

Country

United States

State/Province

D.C.

Locality

On Rt. 71. Washington Co.

Identified By

Letitia Jones

Date Identified

October 1976

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Curly-heads

Habitat

Steep, rocky roadcut.

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS