Scientific Name

Thalictrum pubescens

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11323025

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003581

Scientific Name Authorship

Pursh

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Ranunculales

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

Thalictrum

Specific Epithet

pubescens

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Moist woods near Fredericksburg

Identified By

Hugh H. Iltis

Date Identified

July 1939

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Tall Meadow Rue

Habitat

Moist low ground.

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS