Scientific Name

Amelanchier sanguinea

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11340272

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003608

Scientific Name Authorship

(Pursh) DC.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Amelanchier

Specific Epithet

sanguinea

Country

United States

County

Rappahannock River

Locality

Rappahannock River bank

Identified By

Vivian Vergara

Date Identified

May 1995

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Juneberry

Habitat

Waste land along river bank

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS