Scientific Name

Fragaria virginiana

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11340843

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003626

Scientific Name Authorship

Miller

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Fragaria

Specific Epithet

virginiana

Country

United States

State/Province

New Hampshire

County

Strafford

Locality

in lawn surrounded by Durham exit from Spaudling Turnpike, D...

Identified By

S.W. Fuller

Date Identified

May 1970

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Strawberry

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS