Scientific Name

Prunus sp

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

12538867

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003658

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Prunus

Specific Epithet

sp

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

MWC Campus - Westmoreland Circle

Identified By

S.W. Fuller

Date Identified

May 1975

Recorded By

S.W. Fuller

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Double-flowering Cherry

Habitat

Ornamental

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=12538867

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS