Scientific Name

Prunus sp

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

13237393

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003659

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Prunus

Specific Epithet

sp

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Henrico

Locality

130 paces off Wilkinson Rd

Identified By

Sherri Bradley

Date Identified

September 1988

Recorded By

Sherri Bradley

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Black Birch

Habitat

Meadowland

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=13237393

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

Image Location

 
COinS