Scientific Name

Prunus angustifolia

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11349694

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003664

Scientific Name Authorship

Marsh.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Prunus

Specific Epithet

angustifolia

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fairfax City

Identified By

Jennifer Boyd

Date Identified

October 1976

Recorded By

Norene Gates

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Chicksaw Plum

Habitat

cultivated housing area

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=11349694

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS