Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11350171

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003669

Scientific Name Authorship

(L.) Fiori & Paoletti

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Prunus

Specific Epithet

insititia

Country

United States

State/Province

Maryland

County

Prince George

Locality

Cheltenham

Identified By

Martha Moreno

Recorded By

Martha Moreno

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Damson plum

Habitat

wooded

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=11350171

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS