Scientific Name

Prunus persica

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11351388

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003683

Scientific Name Authorship

(L.) Batsch

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rosales

Family

Rosaceae

Genus

Prunus

Specific Epithet

persica

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Goochland

Locality

Goochland

Identified By

Mary-Alice Robinson

Date Identified

September 1978

Recorded By

Mary-Alice Robinson

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Peach

Habitat

thicket

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=11351388

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS