Scientific Name

Galium pilosum

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11451301

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003799

Scientific Name Authorship

Ait.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rubiales

Family

Rubiaceae

Genus

Galium

Specific Epithet

pilosum

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Culpeper

Locality

Boston

Identified By

Beverly Wilson

Date Identified

September 1976

Recorded By

Penny Firth

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Bedstraw

Habitat

Rich woods

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=11451301

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS