Scientific Name

Galium pilosum

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11451317

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003801

Scientific Name Authorship

Ait.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Rubiales

Family

Rubiaceae

Genus

Galium

Specific Epithet

pilosum

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Culpeper

Identified By

Laird Minor

Date Identified

October 1976

Recorded By

Laird Minor

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Wild Liquorice

Habitat

grassy

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

References

https://sernecportal.org/portal/collections/individual/index.php?occid=11451317

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS