Scientific Name

Gleditsia triacanthos

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8873726

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002292

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Gleditsia

Specific Epithet

triacanthos

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Canal path off Fall Hill Ave

Identified By

Elaine Murray

Recorded By

Elaine Murray

Date Collected

1999-09-26

Occurrence Remarks

Common name: Honey locust.

Habitat

River bank

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS