Scientific Name

Lespedeza virginica

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874479

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002341

Scientific Name Authorship

(L.) Britton

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lespedeza

Specific Epithet

virginica

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Caroline

Locality

Lake Land'or

Identified By

Carol A. Ditmore

Recorded By

Carol A. Ditmore

Date Collected

1996-10-29

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Slender Bush Clover

Habitat

10 ft off road in a clearing

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS