Scientific Name

Phaseolus vulgaris

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874523

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002357

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Phaseolus

Specific Epithet

vulgaris

Country

United States

State/Province

New Jersey

County

Cumberland

Identified By

Karen Jordan

Recorded By

Karen Jordan

Date Collected

1986-10-18

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: string bean

Habitat

open field

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS