Scientific Name

Lathyrus laetiflorus

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

12562979

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002322

Scientific Name Authorship

Greene

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lathyrus

Specific Epithet

laetiflorus

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

200m. W. on River Rd. off Fall Hill

Identified By

Nancy D. Penick

Recorded By

Nancy D. Penick

Date Collected

1995-05-30

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Everlasting Pea

Habitat

Roadside

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS