Scientific Name

Lathyrus odoratus

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

12562991

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002324

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lathyrus

Specific Epithet

odoratus

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Madison

Locality

Etlan

Identified By

Maren Bogen

Recorded By

Maren Bogen

Date Collected

1980-09-04

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Sweet Pea

Habitat

Pasture, weedy area

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS