Scientific Name

Lespedeza

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

8874452

Catalog Number

MWCF-0002326

Scientific Name Authorship

Michx.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Order

Fabales

Family

Fabaceae

Genus

Lespedeza

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

Municipality

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Canal Path parallel to Little Page, near Higgins Bridge

Identified By

Mariah Butler

Associated Collectors

Mariah Butler

Date Collected

1999-09-21

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Bush Clover

Habitat

lowland deciduous forest

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Share

 
COinS