Scientific Name

Morus alba

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

10222339

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003078

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Urticales

Family

Moraceae

Genus

Morus

Specific Epithet

alba

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Henrico

Locality

130 paces off Wilkinson Rd

Identified By

Sherri Bradley

Date Identified

September 1988

Recorded By

Sherri Bradley

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Red Mullberry (sic)

Habitat

Woodland

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS