Scientific Name

Nymphaea odorata

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11244459

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003181

Scientific Name Authorship

Ait.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Nymphaeales

Family

Nymphaeaceae

Genus

Nymphaea

Specific Epithet

odorata

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Richmond City

Locality

Roadside 500 meters from September Lane on Twin Lakes Ln. Ri...

Identified By

Michael Giglio

Date Identified

May 1995

Recorded By

Michael Giglio

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Black Gum

Habitat

Moist soil, Forest

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS