Scientific Name

Aquilegia canadensis

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11303864

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003553

Scientific Name Authorship

L.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Ranunculales

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

Aquilegia

Specific Epithet

canadensis

Country

United States

State/Province

New Hampshire

County

Strafford

Locality

at base of ledge on side of Durham Point Rd., Durham

Identified By

S.W. Fuller

Date Identified

May 1970

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Wild Columbine

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS