Scientific Name

Clematis terniflora

Creators

Preview

image preview

SERNEC ID

11303893

Catalog Number

MWCF-0003561

Scientific Name Authorship

DC.

Kingdom

Plantae

Phylum

Magnoliophyta

Class

Magnoliopsida

Order

Ranunculales

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

Clematis

Specific Epithet

terniflora

Country

United States

State/Province

Virginia

County

Fredericksburg City

Locality

Hazelwild Farm, 1 1/4 down Harrison Rd.

Identified By

Lisbeth Lynn Prins

Date Identified

September 1978

Occurrence Remarks

Common Name: Elder

Habitat

rich soil next to fence

Creative Commons License

Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial 3.0 License

Funding Agency

This material is based upon work supported by the National Science Foundation under Grant Number 1802129. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the National Science Foundation.

Share

 
COinS